Sign In
+

Marist Athletics is an important component of the school’s mission to “form the whole person.”  Since the school’s founding in 1901, thousands of Marist students have learned sportsmanship, teamwork, dedication, personal responsibility and leadership on the playing fields.

Today, more than 80% of Marist students participate in at least one of the school’s 70 interscholastic athletic teams, receiving lessons in responsibility to their school, their teams, and themselves.

A commitment to excellence is shown by the administration, faculty, coaches, parents, and student athletes. In 2014, Marist was awarded the AAAA GADA Directors Cup for the 15th consecutive year in recognition of outstanding overall performance. In addition, the War Eagles were honored as one the nation's top 15 high school athletic programs by Sports Illustrated based on all-around excellence. 
Athletics Announcements
Watch Marist School Athletics & Broadcasting Online
Click here for the Marist School Channel.
Athletics News
4 War Eagles Selected to Play in All-Star Game
12/17/2014
Seniors Joey Gogol, Griffin King, Sam Phelts and Jack Kratzenberg have been selected to play in the 2014 DeKalb County Football All-Star Game on Saturday, Dec 20.  The game will be played at Hallford Stadium, game time is 1pm.  Tickets are $10.


Marist Selected Winner of 2014 Cooperative Spirit Sportsmanship Award
12/9/2014
The Georgia Electric Membership Corporation (GEMC) has chosen Marist School as the Region 6-AAAA winner of the 2014 Cooperative Spirit Sportsmanship Award, in recognition of the superior efforts at displaying good sportsmanship during the 2013-2014 school year.
Read More

Marist’s New Basketball Coach is New to School in Title Alone
12/9/2014
The Marist community may know Kevin Moore as coach, teacher, or alum. In his seventh year of coaching basketball at Marist, this year Moore is taking on the varsity boys’ basketball’s head coaching position.
Read More

Buford Prevails in Battle of High School Dynasties
12/2/2014
Marist fell to No.1 Buford 30-6 under the lights in the third round of AAAA playoffs. Marist (11-2) met the undefeated team on the road. The War Eagles played hard, but in the end it wasn’t enough to combat Buford’s team.
Read More


Marist Defeats Griffin 31-21 .. To Face Buford in Quarterfinals
11/25/2014
Griffin put up a fight, but Marist took the lead and never looked back to break a 26-game winning streak and knock out the defending state champion team in the second round of AAAA playoffs. No. 4 Marist pulled the win on the road against No. 2 Griffin, whose QB1 Anfore Stroun was out with a thumb injury.
Read More

Kenneth Brinson named to All-USA PreSeason HS Wrestling Team
11/20/2014
Senior Kenneth Brinson was recently named to the USA Today High School Sports / American Family Insurance All-USA PreSeason Wrestling Team.  Projected heavyweight, Brinson may never step on the mat to wrestle in college.  A highly recruited football player, Brinson has been deciding between Division I offers in both sports.  A two-time state champion, Brinson has won NHSCA national championships each of the past three years.

Read More


Marist advances over Whitewater, must face Griffin
11/18/2014
Marist defeated Whitewater High School Friday night in the teams’ first AAAA playoff game. Marist will advance to the second round of playoffs and will play Griffin, an undefeated team, Friday night.
Read More

Marist girls win Class AAAA state cross country title; boys runners-up
11/8/2014
The girls cross country team continued their Class AAAA dominance by winning their 7th consecutive state championship in Carrollton on Saturday, November 8, setting a Marist record low score of 20 (for a state meet) in the process. The boys team finished a strong second, their eighth-consecutive top-two performance at state.
Read More

Marist wins middle school cross country state titles
10/23/2014
Marist School swept the middle school cross country state meet, winning the boys, girls, and combined titles.
Read More

Father Kissel earns national coaching award
10/16/2014
This past spring, Marist School’s girls tennis team won its second straight state title and 18th under the guidance of longtime coach Father Frank Kissel, S.M. It’s a record of success few can match and one that now comes with national recognition as the National High School Coaches Association (NHSCA) has selected Father Kissel as the National High School Girls Tennis Coach of the Year for 2014.
Read More

Ilse named CHOA Girls Athlete of the Week
10/8/2014
Marist School senior Morgan Ilse has been named the Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Girls Athlete of the Week. Click the link to read the full story on scoreatl.com. http://bit.ly/1rhkOwJ
Read More

VOTE! - Myles Willis '13 for Paul Hornung Award
9/29/2014
Boston College running back and former Marist quarterback Myles Willis '13 has been nominated for the Paul Hornung Award. Online voting is now in progress. You can vote for Myles (every 24 hours) by going to: http://louisvillesports.org/paul-horning/award-poll
Read More

Girls Golf Finish Top 5 In State
5/19/2014
The Marist Girls Golf Team finished the AAAA State Golf Championship with a 5th Place effort at the Waynesboro Country Club just outside Augusta.  The team score of 280 placed them behind Columbus (1st-257), Dalton (2nd-259), Burke County (3rd-269) and Richmond Academy (4th-269).  The team was led by juniors Claire Maxa (7th-81) and Maggie Scaffer (25th-94), sophomores Mary Kate Klump (45th-105) and Isabelle Gordon (59th-118) and freshman teammate Kelsey Fleming.
Read More

2014 Boys State Track Meet - Results
5/8/2014
Kenneth Brinson - Discus - State Champion   179'-0"

Marist Divers Finish in Top 10 at State Meet
2/6/2014
Freshman Sarah Jacobson placed 3rd at the State Diving Meet at the Georgia Tech Aquatic Center.  Senior Sarah Haneklau also finshed in the Top 10 with a 10th Place finish.
The State Swimming Meet begins Friday at the GT Aquatic Center.
Marist Athletics Photo Gallery
Share Share E-mail E-mail Print Print
War Eagles Scoreboard
Sat, Dec 13
47 - VG BASKETBALL
51 - Redan

39 - VB BASKETBALL
55 - Redan

38 - Dunwoody
31 - 9B BASKETBALL

41 - Wesleyan
27 - 7G BASKETBALL

52 - Lovett
17 - 9B BASKETBALL

34 - 8G BASKETBALL
17 - Pace Academy

28 - 7B BASKETBALL
18 - Lovett

37 - Wesleyan
13 - 8B BASKETBALL

Fri, Dec 12
49 - Chamblee
55 - VG BASKETBALL

50 - Chamblee
40 - VB BASKETBALL

Tue, Dec 9
33 - Buford
39 - 8G BASKETBALL

53 - VG BASKETBALL
51 - Columbia

61 - VB BASKETBALL
74 - Columbia

39 - 7G BASKETBALL
22 - Buford

Sat, Dec 6
33 - Lovett
32 - 8B BASKETBALL

31 - 7G BASKETBALL
14 - Lovett

41 - 8G BASKETBALL
34 - Lovett

Fri, Dec 5
58 - VG BASKETBALL
36 - Stone Mountain

50 - VB BASKETBALL
52 - Stone Mountain

Thur, Dec 4
57 - 8G BASKETBALL
31 - Woodward Academy

48 - 7G BASKETBALL
13 - Woodward Academy

42 - 7B BASKETBALL
58 - Woodward Academy

Tue, Dec 2
38 - 7G BASKETBALL
21 - Blessed Trinity

64 - Arabia Mountain
58 - VB BASKETBALL

35 - Arabia Mountain
49 - VG BASKETBALL

33 - Blessed Trinity
40 - JVB BASKETBALL

Fri, Nov 28
AAAA State Playoffs (3rd Rd)
 6 - V FOOTBALL
30 - Buford

Fri, Nov 21

AAAA State Playoffs (2nd Rd)
31 - V FOOTBALL
21 - Griffin

Tue, Nov 18
45 - VB BASKETBALL
66 - Lithonia

77 - VG BASKETBALL
13 - Lithonia

Mon, Nov 17
45 - Woodward Academy
32 - 8B BASKETBALL

12 - Woodward Academy
46 - 7G BASKETBALL

21 - Woodward Academy
67 - 8G BASKETBALL

Sat, Nov 15
41 - Etowah
55 - VG BASKETBALL

68 - Etowah
36 - VB BASKETBALL


28 - 7B BASKETBALL
31 - Westminster

51 - 7G BASKETBALL

32 - Pace Academy

51 - 8G BASKETBALL
32 - Landmark Christian

28 - 8B BASKETBALL
58 - St Pius X

Fri, Nov 14
AAAA State Playoffs (1st Rd)
14 - Whitewater
30 - V FOOTBALL

Thur, Nov 13
56 - Westminster
29 - 8B BASKETBALL

23 - Westminster
41 - 7B BASKETBALL

31 - Westminster
51 - 7G BASKETBALL

Tue, Nov 11
61 - VG BASKETBALL
47 - Woodward Academy

50 - VB BASKETBALL
47 - Woodward Academy

39 - 9B BASKETBALL
29 - Dunwoody

Sat, Nov 8
AAAA State Meet
1st - VG CROSS COUNTRY
2nd - VB CROSS COUNTRY

27 - 7B BASKETBALL
37 - St Pius X

66 - 8G BASKETBALL
15 - Holy Innocents

Fri, Nov 7
47 - V FOOTBALL
22 - Chamblee

Thur, Nov 6

PreSeason Scrimmage
58 - VG BASKETBALL
38 - Dunwoody

PreSeason Scrimmage
51 - VB BASKETBALL
46 - Dunwoody

Sat, Nov 1
AAAA State Playoffs (Finals)
2 - Buford
3 - V VOLLEYBALL
22-25  25-19  25-16  20-25  15-12

Wed, Oct 29
AAAA State Playoffs (SemiFinals)
0 - Woodward
3 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-15  25-23  25-19

Region 6-AAAA Meet

1st - V CROSS COUNTRY (GIRLS)
2nd - V CROSS COUNTRY (BOYS)

Sat, Oct 25
AAAA State Playoffs (3rd Rd)
0 - North Oconee
3 - V VOLLEYBALL

Fri, Oct 24
Homecoming
 0 - Columbia
41 - V FOOTBALL

Thur, Oct 23
AAAA State Playoffs (2nd Rd)
Game 3
2 - NW Whitfield
0 - V SOFTBALL

Wed, Oct 22
AAAA State Playoffs (2nd Rd)
Game 1
6 - NW Whitfield
4 - V SOFTBALL

Game 2
3 - V SOFTBALL
0 - NW Whitfield

Tue, Oct 21
AAAA State Playoffs (2nd Rd)
0 - Whitewater
3 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-10  25-7  25-21

Sat, Oct 18
14 - St Pius X
48 - 7 FOOTBALL

 3 - 8 FOOTBALL
26 - St Pius X

MS State Cross Country Championship
1st - Boys
1st - Girls

Fri, Oct 17
43 - V FOOTBALL
14 - Grady

Thur, Oct 16
AAAA State Playoffs (1st Rd)
Game 1
0 - Troup County
6 - V SOFTBALL

Game 2
9 - V SOFTBALL
2 - Troup County

17 - JV FOOTBALL
14 - Newton County

21 - Wesleyan
14 - 9 FOOTBALL

Wed, Oct 15
AAAA State Playoffs (1st Rd)
0 - SE Whitfield
3 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-11  25-9  25-10

Mon, Oct 13
3 - V SOFTBALL
2 - South Forsyth

Sat, Oct 11
24 - Westminster
14 - 7 FOOTBALL

14 - Westminster
 3 - 8 FOOTBALL


Fri, Oct 10
10 - St Pius X
 9 - V FOOTBALL

Thur, Oct 9
Region Volleyball Tournament
Championship
3 - V VOLLEYBALL
1 - St Pius X
18-25  25-13  25-16  25-19

 7 - Westminster
21 - 9 FOOTBALL

13 - JV FOOTBALL
35 - Woodward

Wed, Oct 8
Region Softball Tournament
Championship
1 - St Pius X
5 - V SOFTBALL

Area Tournament (1st Rd)
0 - Chamblee
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-9  25-9

Tue, Oct 7
Region Softball Tournament
0 - St Pius X
7 - V SOFTBALL

Mon, Oct 6
Region Softball Tournament
 0 - Chamblee
15 - V SOFTBALL

1 - Lovett
3 - V VOLLEYBALL
21-25  25-13  25-16  25-21

Sat, Oct 4
 0 - Lovett
24 - 7 FOOTBALL

Fri, Oct 3
33 - V FOOTBALL
 6 - Lithonia

Thur, Oct 2
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Collins Hill
25-12  25-12
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - North Gwinnett
25-22  25-18

35 - JV FOOTBALL
 0 - Westminster

27 - 9 FOOTBALL
14 - Westminster

Wed, Oct 1
4 - V SOFTBALL
5 - Blessed Trinity

0 - JV VOLLEYBALL
2 - John Creek
17-25  23-25
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - South Forsyth
25-17  25-13
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Blessed Trinity
25-18  25-20

Tue, Sep 30
16 - V SOFTBALL
 0 - Columbia

1 - St Pius X
7 - JV SOFTBALL

Claws for the Cause
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - St Pius X
25-19  34-32
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
1 - St Pius X
25-22  24-26  25-18
1 - MS VOLLEYBALL
2 - St Pius X
25-21  17-25  3-15

Mon, Sep 29
0 - MS VOLLEYBALL
2 - Peachtree Middle School
8-25  9-25
0 - MS VOLLEYBALL
2 - Roswell Middle School
14-25  10-25

Sat, Sep 27
6 - 7 FOOTBALL
6 - Holy Innocents

14 - 8 FOOTBALL
12 - Holy Innocents

Over the Mountain Tournament
Hoover, Ala
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - St Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, Ala)
25-9  25-20
1 - V VOLLEYBALL
2 - Landmark Christian
14-25  25-22  10-15

St Pius X Tournament
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - John Creek
25-19  25-22
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Lakeside (DeKalb)
25-8  25-8
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
1 - North Oconee
22-25  25-17  15-9
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Westminster
25-14  25-15
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Woodward Academy
25-12  25-18
Tournament Championship
1 - JV VOLLEYBALL
2 - Blessed Trinity
25-12  20-25  13-15 

Blessed Trinity Playdate
0 - MS VOLLEYBALL
2 - Blessed TRinity
9-25  10-25
1 - MS VOLLEYBALL
2 - Harrison
20-25  25-21  10-15
2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
0 - Johns Creek
25-14  25-16
2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
0 - South Forsyth
25-11  25-9
2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
0 - Woodward Academy
25-11  25-22

Fri, Sep 26
Over the Mountain Tournament
Hoover, Ala
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Brooks (Ala)
25-17  25-7
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Northridge (Ala)
25-9  25-5

 
0 - Redan
60 - V FOOTBALL

Thur, Sep 25
Region Reg Season Champs
 0 - Arabia Mountain
15 - V SOFTBALL

2 - Dunwoody
1 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-7  23-25  24-26
0 - Wesleyan
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-17  25-14

35 - 9 FOOTBALL
 0 - St Pius X

9 - St Pius X
9 - JV FOOTBALL

Wed, Sep 24
9 - V SOFTBALL
1 - Lovett

2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
1 - Wesleyan
25-19  16-25  17-15
2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
0 - Lovett
25-17  25-13

Tue, Sep 23
10 - V SOFTBALL
 5 - St Pius X

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Chamblee
25-9  25-7
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Eastside
25-7  25-9

Mon, Sep 22
0 - MS VOLLEYBALL
2 - Blessed Trinity
18-25  22-25
2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
0 - South Forsyth
25-20  25-16

Sat, Sep 20
Marist MS Playdate
2 - Harrison
1 - MS VOLLEYBALL
23-25  25-13  4-15
0 - Holy Innocents
2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
26-24  25-13
1 - Lovett
2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
25-21  12-25  15-10
1 - St Pius X
2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
23-25  25-18  15-12

Fri, Sep 19
56 - V FOOTBALL
 0 - Stone Mountain

Thur, Sep 18
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
1 - Johns Creek
23-25  25-14  25-7
0 - V VOLLEYBALL
2 - Harrison
16-25  19-25

14 - JV FOOTBALL
15 - Woodward Academy

15 - JV SOFTBALL
 4 - Holy Innocents

Wed, Sep 17
2 - V SOFTBALL
4 - Pope

14 - JV SOFTBALL
 0 - Westminster

7 - MS SOFTBALL
6 - Westminster

49 - Blessed Trinity
 8 - 8 FOOTBALL

0 - Stone Mountain
2 - V VOLLEYBALL

Mon, Sep 15

 0 - Grady
15 - V SOFTBALL

2 - MS SOFTBALL
3 - St Pius X

3 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Forsyth Central
25-4  25-4  25-7

Sat, Sep 13 
52 - 7 FOOTBALL
26 - Blessed Trinity

21 - 8 FOOTBALL
 0 - Wesleyan

Fri, Sep 12
 0 - Arabia Mountain
30 - V FOOTBALL

Thur, Sep 11
12 - V SOFTBALL
 0 - Chamblee

7 - JV SOFTBALL
1 - St Pius X

0 - V VOLLEYBALL
2 - Sequoyah

1 - V VOLLEYBALL
2 - Lassiter

 0 - St Pius X
15 - MS SOFTBALL

21 - JV FOOTBALL
15 - Blessed Trinity

 0 - Blessed Trinity
34 - 9 FOOTBALL

Wed, Sep 10
 
2 - Blessed Trinity
10 - V SOFTBALL

2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Holy Innocents

2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Wesleyan

2 - Blessed Trinity
0 - MS VOLLEYBALL

2 - Peachtree MS
0 - MS VOLLEYBALL

Tue, Sep 9
 0 - Stone Mountain
17 - V SOFTBALL

Mon, Sep 8
13 - V SOFTBALL
 1 - Redan

7 - Pope
1 - JV SOFTBALL

Sat, Sep 6
3 - V SOFTBALL
4 - Greenbrier

3 - V SOFTBALL
6 - Greenbrier

Lovett Block Party
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Westminster

2 - Harrison
0 - V VOLLEYBALL

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Columbus

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
1 - Dunwoody

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Holy Innocents

Championship Match
2 - Harrison
0 - V VOLLEYBALL

42 - 7 FOOTBALL
34 - Greater Atl Christian

11 - 8 FOOTBALL
26 - Greater Atl Christian

Blessed Trinity Tournament
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - South Forsyth
25-12  25-13
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Landmark Christian
25-6  25-7
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Lassiter
25-5  25-15
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Starr's Mill
25-10  25-16
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
1 - Blessed Trinity
24-26  25-19  15-7
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Columbus
25-16  25-16

Fri, Sep 5
 7 - Lovett
27 - V FOOTBALL

Lovett Block Party
2 - Woodward Academy
0 - V VOLLEYBALL

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Lassiter

Blessed Trinity Tournament
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Chattahoochee
25-6  25-12
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - George Walton Academy
25-7  25-10

Thur, Sep 4
14 - Lovett
 6 - JV FOOTBALL

33 - 9 FOOTBALL
 0 - Lovett

2 - Blessed Trinity
0 - V VOLLEYBALL

0 - North Oconee
2 - V VOLLEYBALL

Tue, Sep 2
 
0 - Lithonia
16 - V SOFTBALL

Sat, Aug 30
Battle of the Borders
14 - Godby (Fla)
17 - V FOOTBALL

Thur, Aug
28
1 - Holy Innocents
10 - MS SOFTBALL

22 - Woodward Academy
28 - 8 FOOTBALL

12 - 7 FOOTBALL
38 - Woodward Academy

Wed, Aug 27
2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
1 - Pace Academy
25-12  25-27  15-13
1 - MS VOLLEYBALL
2 - Lovett
23-25  25-16  11-15

Tue, Aug 26
3 - Dunwoody
2 - V VOLLEYBALL

Mon, Aug 25
3 - Holy Innocents
4 - V SOFTBALL

9 - JV SOFTBALL
1 - Holy Innocents

2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
1 - Blessed Trinity
24-26  25-21  25-17
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Chattahoochee
25-12  25-10

Sat, Aug 23
Westminster Playdate
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Columbus
25-14   25-9
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Whitewater
25-10   25-5
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Lassiter
25-11   25-12
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Atl Internatl School
25-8   25-9

St Pius X Playdate
2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
0 - Eagles Landing Christian
26-24  25-21
2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
0 - Kennesaw Mountain
25-17  25-23
0 - MS VOLLEYBALL
2 - Lassiter
9-25  15-25
2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
0 - Landmark Christian
25-22  25-8

Thur, Aug 21
3 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Woodward Academy
25-14  25-12  25-21

0 - MS VOLLEYBALL
3 - Woodward Academy
8-25  15-25  18-25

Wed,
Aug 20

15 - V SOFTBALL
 1 - Wesleyan

Mon, Aug 18
9 - V SOFTBALL
0 - Dunwoody

2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Dunwoody
25-8, 25-15

Sat, Aug 16
LFO Tournament (Gm 3)
12 - V SOFTBALL
 0 - North Murray County
LFO Tournament (Gm 4)
5 - V SOFTBALL
2 - Murray County

State Finalist Playdate (Match 1)
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - McIntosh
State Finalist Playdate (Match 2)
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Lovett
State Finalist Playdate (Match 3)
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Walton
State Finalist Playdate (Match 4)
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Columbus

Fri
, Aug 15
LFO Tournament (Gm 1)
7 - V Softball
0 - Ringgold
LFO Tournament (Gm 2)
11 - V Softball
9 - Coahulla Creek

Wed, Aug 13
0 - Pace Academy
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL

0 - Holy Innocents
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL

0 - Pace Academy
2 - V VOLLEYBALL

1 - Holy Innocents
2 - V VOLLEYBALL

Tue, Aug 12

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - North Springs

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Wesleyan

7 - Pope
1 - V SOFTBALL

Mon, Aug 11
11 - V SOFTBALL
 0 - Westminster

















Mon, May 19
AAAA State Tournament
1st - VB GOLF

AAAA State Tournament
5th - VG GOLF

Sat, May 17
AAAA State Playoffs (Finals)
3 - VG SOCCER
0 - Veterans

Wed, May 14
AAAA State Playoffs (SemiFinals)
0 - Alexander
4 - VG SOCCER

Sat, May 10
AAAA State Meet
1st - VB  TRACK

AAAA State Playoffs (Finals)
3 - VB Tennis
1 - River Ridge

AAAA State Playoffs (Finals)
3 - VG TENNIS
0 - Columbus

AAAA State Playoffs (3rd Rd)
 0 - Wayne County
10 - VG SOCCER

AAAA State Playoffs (2nd Rd)
 4 - VB LACROSSE
13 - Lovett

Thur, May 8
AAAA State Playoffs (2nd Rd)
Game 3
6 - Alexander
5 - V BASEBALL
8 Innings

Wed, May 7
AAAA State Playoffs (2nd Rd)
Game 1
6 - Alexander
3 - V BASEBALL

Game 2
0 - Alexander
9 - V BASEBALL

AAAA State Playoffs (1st Rd)
3 - Cambridge
5 - VB LACROSSE
1st Playoff Win in School History


AAAA State Playoffs (2nd Rd)
 0 - Carrollton
10 - VG SOCCER

Tue, May 6
AAAA State Playoffs (1st Rd)
 6 - VG LACROSSE
15 - Blessed Trinity

Mon, May 5
AAAA State Playoffs (SemiFinals)
0 - South Effingham
3 - VB TENNIS

Sat, May 3
AAAA State Track Meet
1st - VG Track

AAAA State Playoffs (1st Rd)
0 - VB SOCCER
3 - Johnson (Gainesville)

AAAA State Playoffs (3rd Rd)
0 - Madison County
4 - VB TENNIS

AAAA State Playoffs (3rd Rd)
0 - Lanier
3 - VG TENNIS

Fri, May 2
AAAA State Playoffs (1st Rd)
Game 1
1 - Stephens County
2 - V BASEBALL

Game 2
6 - Stephens County
9 - V BASEBALL

Thur, May 1
7 - St Pius X
9 - VB LACROSSE

AAAA State Track Meet
Pole Vault - State Champion
Anne Marie Simoneaux
Pole Vault - 3rd Place
Gabriela Caesar
High Jump - State Champion
Bailey Weiland
Discus - 3rd Place
Kamryn Brinson

Tue, Apr 30
AAAA State Playoffs (1st Rd)
 0 - Chestatee
10 - VG SOCCER

Mon, Apr 28
4 - VB LACROSSE
9 - Lassiter

Sat, Apr 26
13 - VB LACROSSE
3  - Dunwoody

Legacy Cup
16 - Charlotte Latin
15 - VG LACROSSE

Fri, Apr 25
3 - V BASEBALL
4 - Columbus

Thur, Apr 24
7 - V BASEBALL
5 - Redan

AAAA State Playoffs (2nd Rd)
3 - VG TENNIS
0 - Dalton

AAAA State Playoffs (2nd Rd)
4 - VB TENNIS
0 - Dalton

 0 - M L King
18 - VB LACROSSE

League Playoffs - Finals

10 - MS BASEBALL
11 - Dunwoody (Red)

Wed, Apr 23
League Playoffs
 7 - Woodward (Red)
14 - MS BASEBALL

Tue, Apr 22
Region Playoffs-Gm 1
 0 - Grady
10 - V BASEBALL

Region Playoffs-Gm 2
15 - V BASEBALL
 1 - Grady

Region Playoffs-Finals
0 - Grady
5 - VG SOCCER

Region Playoffs
2 - Stone Mountain
0 - VB SOCCER

Region 6-AAAA Tournament
1st - VG GOLF
1st - VB GOLF

 9 - Cambridge
11 - JVG LACROSSE

22 - Cambridge
10 - VG LACROSSE

Mon, Apr 21
0 - Wesleyan
8 - VB LACROSSE

League Playoffs
4 - MS BASEBALL
3 - Wesleyan

Thur, Apr 17
11 - V BASEBALL
 0 - Therrell

 0 - Carver (Atlanta)
10 - VG SOCCER

V TRACK
Region Champions

Wed, Apr 16
Senior Night
 0 - Washington
16 - V BASEBALL

0 - McIntosh
6 - VG SOCCER

1 - JV BASEBALL
2 - St Pius x

Tue, Apr 15
Region Playoffs
 0 - Washington
10 - VB SOCCER

Region Playoffs
Forfeit - Washington

Fri, Apr 11
4 - Loganville
1 - V BASEBALL

4 - VG SOCCER
1 - River Ridge

5 - VB SOCCER
2 - River Ridge

Thur, Apr 10
7 - VB LACROSSE
4 - Holy Innocents

4 - Lovett
1 - JVB TENNIS

3 - Lovett
2 - VB TENNIS

2 - JVG TENNIS
3 - Lovett

Wed, Apr 9
13 - MS BASEBALL
 3 - Woodward Academy (Red)

5 - VB TENNIS
0 - Wesleyan

15 - 9 BASEBALL
 2 - Woodward Academy

1 - Woodward Academy
6 - JV BASEBALL

Tue, Apr 8
103 - Woodward Academy
106 - JV G Golf

3 - VB TENNIS
2 - Woodward Academy

7 - MS BASEBALL
1 - Wesleyan

Mon, Apr 7
 1 - SW DeKalb
21 - VB LACROSSE

0 - Westminster
2 - VG SOCCER

Sat, Apr 5
8 - MS BASEBALL
7 - Holy Innocents

Fri, Apr 4
 0 - Stone Mountain
10 - V BASEBALL

0 - JV BASEBALL
3 - Cartersville

 7 - JV BASEBALL
11 - Cartersville

12 - Decatur
 8 - VB LACROSSE

1 - Lovett
5 - VB SOCCER

0 - Lovett
4 - VG SOCCER

Thu, Apr 3
12 - V BASEBALL
 1 - Carver (Atlanta)

6 - MS BASEBALL
5 - Dunwoody (Red)

6 - JV BASEBALL
1 - Blessed Trinity

3 - St Pius X
2 - 9 BASEBALL

0 - Pace Academy
1 - MS B SOCCER

1 - JVB TENNIS
4 - Cambridge

3 - Pace Academy
2 - MS G SOCCER

Wed, Apr 2
0 - Columbia
10 - VB SOCCER

145 - JVG GOLF
150 - Woodward Academy

 0 - Columbia
10 - VG SOCCER

4 - VG TENNIS
0 - Chamblee

13 - V BASEBALL
 1 - South Atlanta

Tue, Apr 1
5 - VB TENNIS
0 - Chamblee

2 - JVG TENNIS
3 - Cambridge

4 - Woodward Academy
1 - MS B SOCCER

16 - Northview
 6 - VG LACROSSE

4 - East Coweta
8 - VB LACROSSE

11 - MS BASEBALL
13 - Blessed Trinity (Green)

Mon, Mar 31
1 - Redan
2 - V BASEBALL

Sun, Mar 30
14 - MS BASEBALL
 0 - Lakeside (DeKalb)

Sat, Mar 29
6 - 9 BASEBALL
3 - Brookwood

4 - JV BASEBALL
3 - Brookwood

Fri, Mar 28
12 - VB LACROSSE
 7 - Benedictine

3 - VB SOCCER
2 - Stone Mountain

Thu, Mar 27
4 - VB TENNIS
1 - Carrollton

3 - 9 BASEBALL
2 - Woodward Academy

0 - Blessed Trinity
0 - MS G SOCCER

Wed, Mar 26
0 - Chamblee
8 - V BASEBALL

5 - St Pius X (White)
4 - MS BASEBALL

22 - VG LACROSSE
 3 - Dunwoody

1 - Dunwoody
3 - VG SOCCER

5 - VB TENNIS
0 - Lithonia

5 - VG TENNIS
0 - Lithonia

Tue, Mar 25
12 - VB LACROSSE
 2 - North Atlanta

6 - North Atlanta
9 - JVB LACROSSE

4 - Westminster
1 - VB TENNIS

Mon, Mar 24
0 - Redan
9 - VG SOCCER

1 - V BASEBALL
0 - Columbia

5 - VB TENNIS
0 - Columbia

1 - St Pius X
6 - 9 BASEBALL

Sat, Mar 22
19 - MS BASEBALL
 3 - Woodward (Red)

14 - VG LACROSSE
 6 - Greenbrier

Fri, Mar 21
 1 - Grady
11 - V BASEBALL

10 - VB LACROSSE
 2 - Riverwood

14 - VG LACROSSE

13 - Lakeside (Evans)

1 - MS G SOCCER
1 - Holy Innocents

Thur, Mar 20
 0 - Banneker
16 - V BASEBALL

0 - MS G SOCCER
4 - Greater Atl Christian

4 - St Pius X
1 - VB TENNIS

5 - VG SOCCER
1 - Chamblee

Wed, Mar 19
 0 - Lithonia
15 - V BASEBALL

102 - JVG GOLF

105 - Westminster

 0 - 9 BASEBALL
10 - Brookwood

Tue, Mar 18
1 - Pope
2 - VG SOCCER

1 - Pope
2 - VB SOCCER

Mon, Mar 17
 5 - SW DeKalb
20 - VG LACROSSE

Sat, Mar 15
12 - V BASEBALL
 2 - Vestavia Hills (Ala)

Marist vs Spanish Fort
Suspended Game - Rain

10 - JVB LACROSSE
 2 - Lakeside (Evans)

6 - VB LACROSSE
4 - Lakeside (Evans)

Fri, Mar 14
10 - West Forsyth
 6 - VG LACROSSE

Wed, Mar 12
10 - V BASEBALL
 1 - Fernandina Beach (Fla)

Mon, Mar 10
2 - V BASEBALL
0 - West Nassau (Fla)

Mon, Mar 3
6 - V BASEBALL
0 - Parkview

Sat, Mar 1
1 - Greenbrier
7 - V BASEBALL

6 - JV BASEBALL
5 - Greenbrier

15 - MS BASEBALL
 4 - Greater Atl Christian

Collins Hill Tounament
11 - Ravenwood (Tenn)
6 - VG LACROSSE

Collins Hill Tournament
14 - VG LACROSSE
13 - J L Mann (SC)
Finish 3rd Place

Fri, Feb 28
11 - VB LACROSSE
10 - Woodstock

15 - JV BASEBALL
 5 - Collins Hill

Collins Hill Tournament
15 - VG LACROSSE
 4 - Peachtree Ridge

Thur, Feb 27
2 - Lovett
0 - MSG SOCCER

Wed, Feb 26
6 - Sutton MS
4 - MS BASEBALL

4 - Dunwoody
1 - JVB TENNIS

12 - VB LACROSSE
 4 - Woodward Academy

Tue, Feb 25
AAAA State Playoffs (2nd Rd)
47 - Carrollton
45 - VB Basketball

0 - VG SOCCER
0 - Greater Atl Christian

8 - V BASEBALL
1 - Mill Creek

Mon, Feb 24
AAAA State Playoffs (2nd Rd)
37 - VG BASKETBALL
50 - Columbus

10 - V BASEBALL
 3 - Brookwood

5 - JV BASEBALL
4 - Wesleyan

Sat, Feb 22
AAAA State Playoffs (1st Rd)
56 - VG BASKETBALL
51 - Eastside
Next Game: Mon, Feb 24 at Columbus

AAAA State Playoffs (1st Rd)
34 - Walnut Grove
80 - VB BASKETBALL

AAAA State Traditional Wrestling
7th - V WRESTLING
   K Brinson - State Champ (220)

5 - Westminster
4 - JV BASEBALL

0 - Westminster
3 - 9 BASEBALL

10 - MS BASEBALL
 4 - Wesleyan

Fri, Feb 21
 9 - VG LACROSSE
12 - Alpharetta

13 - VB LACROSSE
 4 - Greenbrier

Thur, Feb 20
2 - V BASEBALL
0 - Cartersville

0 - Greater Atl Christian
0 - MSG SOCCER

0 - Johns Creek
4 - VG SOCCER

5 - VB TENNIS
0 - Stone Mountain

5 - VG TENNIS
0 - Stone Mountain

Wed, Feb 19
Region 6-AAAA Tournament
3rd Place
54 - VG BASKETBALL
50 - Grady
2-Overtime

Region 6-AAAA Tournament
Championship
42 - VB BASKETBALL
46 - Columbia

 0 - St Pius X
10 - JV BASEBALL

11 - Northview
 3 - VB LACROSSE

18 - VG LACROSSE
 7 - Decatur

3 - Cambridge
1 - VB TENNIS
1-Tie

Tue, Feb 18
Region 6-AAAA Tournament
51 - VB BASKETBALL
40 - Stone Mountain
Next: 2/19-8:30pm vs Columbia at Columbia HS

Region 6-AAAA Tournament
70 - Redan
41 - VG BASKETBALL
Next: 2/19-4pm vs Grady at Columbia HS

5 - Chattahoochee
0 - VB TENNIS

3 - Milton
2 - JVB TENNIS

Mon, Feb 17
Region 6-AAAA Tournament
56 - VG BASKETBALL
43 - South Atlanta
Next: 2/18-7pm vs Redan at Columbia

Region 6-AAAA Tournament
32 - Therrell
53 - VB BASKETBALL
Next: 2/18-5:30pm vs Stone Mtn at Columbia

Sat, Feb 15
Region 6-AAAA Tournament
36 - Washington
60 - VG BASKETBALL
Next Game: 2/17-3pm vs So Atlanta at Marist

Sat, Feb 8
State Swim Meet
2nd - VB SWIMMING
3rd - VG SWIMMING

34 - Stone Mountain
62 - VG BASKETBALL

50 - Stone Mountain
59 - VB BASKETBALL

Fri, Feb 7
71 - VB BASKETBALL
85 - Lithonia

60 - VG BASKETBALL
32 - Lithonia

Thur, Feb 6
State Diving Meet
3rd - Sarah Jacobson
10th - Sarah Haneklau

72 - Wesleyan
32 - JVG BASKETBALL

3 - Milton
2 - JVB TENNIS

Tue, Feb 4
Overtime
49 - VG BASKETBALL
51 - Columbia

52 - VB BASKETBALL
63 - Columbia

M
on, Feb 3
56 - VG BASKETBALL

38 - Chamblee

65 - VB BASKETBALL
57 - Chamblee

Sat, Feb 1
46 - Etowah
40 - VG BASKETBALL

54 - Etowah
62 - VB BASKETBALL

Area 6-AAAA Wresting Meet
(Traditional)
1st - Lithonia (210.5)
2nd - V WRESTLING (205.5)
3rd - Banneker (67)

Lady Wolves League Tournament
QuarterFinals
35 - 7G BASKETBALL
22 - Westminster

SemiFinals
25 - 7G BASKETBALL
20 - Team Pistols

Finals
26 - 7G BASKETBALL
24 - Lovett

Sat, Jan 25
50 - VG BASKETBALL
64 - Redan

72 - VB BASKETBALL
62 - Redan

Fri, Jan 24
68 - VG BASKETBALL
34 - Carver (Atlanta)

33 - VB BASKETBALL
29 - Carver (Atlanta)

Thur, Jan 23
League Tournament (2nd Rd)
27 - Lovett
19 - 8B BASKETBALL

Wed, Jan 22
League Tournament (1st Rd)
20 - St Pius X
42 - 8B BASKETBALL

Tue, Jan 21
35 - South Atlanta
48 - VG BASKETBALL

42 - JVG BASKETBALL
28 - Lovett

54 - South Atlanta
58 - VB BASKETBALL

48 - V WRESTLING

27 - Holy Innocents

Sat, Jan 18
23 - Washington
52 - VG BASKETBALL

43 - Washington
38 - VB BASKETBALL

42 - 8B BASKETBALL
29 - Wesleyan

Fri, Jan 17
17 - Banneker
54 - VG BASKETBALL

60 - Banneker
48 - VB BASKETBALL

Wed, Jan 15
60 - VG BASKETBALL
26 - Stone Mountain

Overtime
52 - VB BASKETBALL
50 - Stone Mountain

54 - Wesleyan
29 - JVG BASKETBALL

Tue, Jan 14
24 - Lithonia
64 - VG BASKETBALL

55 - Lithonia
60 - VB BASKETBALL

30 - 7G BASKETBALL
19 - Buford

29 - Buford
27 - 8B BASKETBALL

Sat. Jan 11
AAAA State Duals Tournament
31 - V WRESTLING
39 - Lithonia

53 - Columbia
41 - VG BASKETBALL

62 - Columbia
54 - VB BASKETBALL

34 - JVG BASKETBALL
21 - Westminster

38 - Wesleyan
17 - 7B BASKETBALL

28 - 7G BASKETBALL
27 - Lovett
Marist League Champions

39 - 8B BASKETBALL
35 - Greater Atl Christian

Fri, Jan 10
AAAA State Duals Tournament
33 - Chestatee
30 - V WRESTLING
Next Match vs So Effingham

AAAA State Duals Tournament
31 - V WRESTLING
25 - South Effingham
Next Match vs Lithonia (Sat, 1/11)

42 - Chamblee
54 -VG BASKETBALL

59 - Chamblee
56 - VB BASKETBALL

27 - St Pius X
40 - JVG BASKETBALL

50 - St Pius X
21 - JVB BASKETBALL

Thurs, Jan 9
AAAA State Duals Tournament
64 - V WRESTLING
13 - Cairo
Next Match vs Chestatee

37 - JVG BASKETBALL
22 - Westminster

33 - Westminster
32 - JVB BASKETBALL

Sat, Jan 4
Region 6-AAAA Duals
1st - V WRESTLING

Fri, Jan 3
56 - VG BASKETBALL
44 - Etowah

47 - VB BASKETBALL
52 - Etowah

Mon, Dec 30
Destin (Fla) Holiday Classic
44 - VG BASKETBALL
38 - Smith County (Tenn)

Sun, Dec 29
Sam Robb Tournament
Championship
49 - 8B BASKETBALL
46 - Blessed Trinity

Sat, Dec 28
Destin (Fla) Holiday Classic
65 - VG BASKETBALL
31 - Houston Academy (Ala)

Sam Robb Tournament
37 - Blessed Trinity
26 - 8B BASKETBALL

Fri, Dec 27
Destin (Fla) Holiday Classic
69 - Corbin (Ky)
59 - VG BASKETBALL

Sam Robb Tournament (Gm 1)
Overtime
34 - 8B BASKETBALL
29 - St Joseph

Sam Robb Tournament (Gm 2)
37 - 8B BASKETBALL
27 - Christ the King

Sat, Dec 21
Carrollton Holiday Tournament 
50 - VB BASKETBALL
34 - Oxford (Ala)

Fri, Dec 20
Carrollton Holiday Tournament
58 - VB BASKETBALL
65 - Lithia Springs

Thur, Dec 19
Carrollton Holiday Tournament
Overtime
64 - VB BASKETBALL
77 - Hapeville

Wed, Dec 18
25 - St Pius X
28 - 8B BASKETBALL

18 - St Pius X
23 - 7G BASKETBALL

44 - St Pius X
26 - 8G BASKETBALL

Tue, Dec 17
47 - Langston Hughes
50 - VG BASKETBALL

38 - Langston Hughes
48 - VB BASKETBALL

Mon. Dec 16
36 - Buford
35 - 7G BASKETBALL

42 - Buford
30 - 8G BASKETBALL

Sat, Dec 14
34 - JVG BASKETBALL
32 - St Pius X

53 - JVB BASKETBALL
34 - St Pius X

44 - Lovett
30 - 7B BASKETBALL

28 - 9B BASKETBALL
24 - St Pius X

37 - Holy Innocents
34 - 7G BASKETBALL

Rockmart Duals
2nd - V WRESTLING

Fri, Dec 13
68 - Redan
42 - VG BASKETBALL

55 - Redan
56 - VB BASKETBALL

35 - Langston Hughes
40 - JVG BASKETBALL

Tue, Dec 10
56 - VG BASKETBALL
51 - Grady

52 - VB BASKETBALL
68 - Grady

31 - 8B BASKETBALL
48 - Lovett

46 - Lovett
34 - 7B BASKETBALL

39 - 7G BASKETBALL
38 - Lovett

33 - JVG BASKETBALL
29 - Lovett

Sat, Dec 7
52 - JVG BASKETBALL
14 - Centennial

64 - VB BASKETBALL
49 - Centennial

46 - VG BASKETBALL
53 - Centennial

Fri, Dec 6
AAAA State Playoffs
SemiFinals
46 - Carrollton
44 - V FOOTBALL
4-Overtimes

Wed, Dec 4
49 - JVG BASKETBALL
44 - Langston Hughes

Tue, Dec 3
63 - VG BASKETBALL
42 - Therrell

51 - VB BASKETBALL
45 - Therrell

33 - 7G BASKETBALL
29 - Wesleyan

35 - 8B BASKETBALL
30 - Wesleyan

Fri, Nov
29
AAAA State Playoffs
3rd Round
42 - V FOOTBALL
20 - Burke County

Tue, Nov 26
62 - VB BASKETBALL
67 - Northeast Macon

Sat, Nov 23
12 - Pace Academy
39 - 7G BASKETBALL

19 - 8B BASKETBALL
32 - Westminster

Fri, Nov 22
AAAA State Playoffs
2nd Round
 0 - Gilmer
38 - V FOOTBALL

Tues, Nov 19

29 - Woodward Academy
62 - VG BASKETBALL

2-Overtimes
84 - Woodward Academy
82 - VB BASKETBALL

21 - Lovett
22 - 7G BASKETBALL

44 - Lovett
24 - 8B BASKETBALL

Sat, Nov 16
Takedown Tournament
3rd - JV WRESTLING

38 - 7G BASKETBALL
27 - Westminster

Fri, Nov 15
AAAA State Playoffs
1st Round
13 - Stephens County
41 - V FOOTBALL

Wed, Nov 13
45 - JVG BASKETBALL
18 - Grady

29 - 7G BASKETBALL
15 - Westminster

35 - 8B BASKETBALL
48 - Westminster

Sat, Nov 9
AAAA State Championship
1st - VG CROSS COUNTRY
Morgan Ilse - 1st Place

1st - VB CROSS COUNTRY
Daniel Navarro - 1st Place

41 - 8B BASKETBALL
25 - St Pius X

23 - 7G BASKETBALL
18 - St Pius X

Fri, Nov 8
Region 6-AAAA Championship
14 - Carver
34 - V FOOTBALL

Sat, Nov 2
AAAA State Playoffs
Championship
1 - V VOLLEYBALL
3 - Columbus
17-25, 18-25, 25-19, 13-25

40 - 8B BASKETBALL
49 - Johns Creek

Fri, Nov 1
 0 - Chamblee
45 - V FOOTBALL

Wed, Oct 30
AAAA State Playoffs
SemiFinals
0 - River Ridge
3 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-11, 25-20, 20-7

Tue, Oct 29
68 - 8B BASKETBALL
55 - Elkins Point MS

Mon, Oct 28
Region 6-AAAA Meet
1st - V CROSS COUNTRY (B)
1st - V CROSS COUNTRY (G)

Sat, Oct 26

AAAA State Playoffs
3rd Round
0 - Locust Grove
3 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-12, 25-12, 25-10

Fri, Oct 25

49 - V FOOTBALL
 7 - Stone Mountain

Wed, Oct 23
AAAA State Playoffs
2nd Round
6 - NW Whitfield
0 - V SOFTBALL

4 - NW WHITFIELD
2 - V SOFTBALL

Tue, Oct 22
AAAA State Playoffs
2nd Round
0 - SE Whitfield
3 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-12, 25-7, 25-13

Sat, Oct 19
Coach Wood Invitational
6th - V CROSS COUNTRY (B)
1st - V CROSS COUNTRY (G)
2nd - JV CROSS COUNTRY (B)
1st - JV CROSS COUNTRY (G)

Fri, Oct 18
AAAA State Playoffs
1st Round - Game 3
2 - Lumpkin County
6 - V SOFTBALL

Thur, Oct 17
14 - Buford
 7 - JV FOOTBALL

19 - 9 FOOTBALL
21 - Buford

Wed, Oct 16
AAAA State Playoffs
1st Round
0 - West Laurens
3 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-3, 25-2, 25-4

AAAA State Playoffs
1st Round
11 - Lumpkin County
 8 - V SOFTBALL

4 - Lumpkin County
8 - V SOFTBALL

22 - Westminster
 3 - 7 FOOTBALL

Sat. Oct 12
Region 6-AAAA Tournament
Championship
0 - Chamblee
3 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-4, 25-3, 25-13

38 - 8 FOOTBALL
0 - Blessed Trinity

54 - Blessed Trinity
14 - 7 FOOTBALL

Fri, Oct 11
35 - V FOOTBALL
 6 - Lithonia

Thur, Oct 10
Region 6-AAAA Tournament
Championship
 0 - Redan
13 - V SOFTBALL

Region 6-AAAA Tournament
0 - Redan
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-7, 25-6

14 - JV FOOTBALL
18 - Lovett

 0 - Lovett
23 - 9 FOOTBALL

Wed,
Oct 9
Region 6-AAAA Tournament
 0 - Redan
11 - V SOFTBALL

Tue, Oct 8
Region 6-AAAA Tournament
 0 - Chamblee
13 - V SOFTBALL

Area Tournament
0 - South Atlanta
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-4, 25-7

Sat, Oct 5
 0 - 7 FOOTBALL
16 - Lovett

35 - Lovett
13 - 8 FOOTBALL

Fri, Oct 4
Homecoming
 0 - Columbia
35 - V FOOTBALL

Thur, Oct 3
14 - JV FOOTBALL
21 - St Pius X

21 - St Pius X
33 - 9 FOOTBALL

3 - V VOLLEYBALL
1 - Lovett
25-21, 25-19, 23-25, 25-18

Tue, Oct 1
Senior Night
2 - Wesleyan
0 - V SOFTBALL

Mon, Sep 30
7 - V SOFTBALL
6 - Lassiter

Sat, Sep 28
8 - Greenbrier
5 - V SOFTBALL

7 - Greenbrier
4 - V SOFTBALL

St Pius X Tournament
0 - Starr's Mill
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL

2 - Johns Creek
1 - JV VOLLEYBALL

0 - Walker School
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL

0 - Woodward Academy
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL

2 - Blessed Trinity
0 - JV VOLLEYBALL
Finished Tied for 3rd Place

18 - 8 FOOTBALL
14 - Gretaer Atl Christian

Darlington Invitational
1st - V CROSS COUNTRY (B)
1st - V CROSS COUNTRY (G)
3rd - JV CROSS COUNTRY (B)
1st - JV CROSS COUNTRY (G)

Over The Mountain Tournament
Hoover Ala
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Northview

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Guntersville (Ala)

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - North Cobb

1 - V VOLLEYBALL
2 - Bob Jones (Ala)

Fri, Sep 27
Over The Mountain Tournament
Hoover Ala
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Homewood (Ala)

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Sparkman (Ala)

Thur, Sep 26
8 - V SOFTBALL
2 - Wesleyan

32 - 9 FOOTBALL
21 - Blessed Trinity

14 - Blessed Trinity
13 - JV FOOTBALL

Claws for a Cause
3 - St Pius X
0 - V VOLLEYBALL
16-25, 25-27, 22-25

2 - St Pius X
0 - JV VOLLEYBALL
18-25, 12-25

2 - St Pius X
0 - MS VOLLEYBALL
17-25, 9-25

Tue, Sep 24
 0 - Chamblee
13 - V SOFTBALL

0 - Redan
2 - V VOLLEYBALL

0 - Carver
2 - V VOLLEYBALL

Mon, Sep 23
1
- MS VOLLEYBALL
2 - Westminster
25-23, 15-25, 10-15

2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
0 - Centennial
25-9, 25-10

Sat, Sep 21
Battle of Atlanta
8th - V Cross Country (G)
1st - JV Cross Country (B)
6th - JV Cross Country (G)

27 - 8 FOOTBALL
20 - St Pius X

29 - St Pius X
14 - 7 FOOTBALL

Fri, Sep 20
67 - V FOOTBALL

 6 - Therrell

Wesleyan Tournament
4 - MS SOFTBALL
1 - Wesleyan

Thurs, Sep 19
18 - V SOFTBALL
 1 - Stone Mountain

Wesleyan Tournament
10 - MS SOFTBALL
 0 - Norcross MS

0 - MS VOLLEYBALL
2 - Westminster
14-25, 21-25

0 - MS VOLLEYBALL
2 - Blessed Trinity
4-25, 12-25

35 - Woodward
 0 - 9 FOOTBALL

29 - JV FOOTBALL
31 - Woodward

Wed, Sep 18
 5 - MS SOFTBALL
10 - Holy Innocents

1 - Lovett
9 - JV SOFTBALL
Season Record: 9-1

Tue, Sep 17
 1 - Columbia
18 - V SOFTBALL

0 - Columbia
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-4, 25-7

0 - South Atlanta
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-5, 25-0

Wesleyan Tournament
3 - Blessed Trinity
2 - MS SOFTBALL

Mon, Sep 16
4 - V SOFTBALL
5 - South Forsyth

2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Pope
25-11, 25-13

2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Blessed Trinity
29-27, 27-25

3 - St Pius X
4 - JV SOFTBALL

11 - St Pius X
11 - MS SOFTBALL

Sat, Sep 14
8 - Westminster
6 - 8 FOOTBALL

 6 - 7 FOOTBALL
36 - Westminster

Warpath Invitational
1st - V Cross Country (B)
1st - V Cross Country (G)

Fri, Sep 13
2-Overtimes
41- Lovett
38 - V FOOTBALL

5 - Wesleyan
7 - JV SOFTBALL

Thurs, Sep 12
0 - MS VOLLEYBALL
3 - Harrison
11-25, 13-15, 23-25

31 - 9 FOOTBALL
14 - Greater Atl Christian

 1 - Westminster
10 - MS SOFTBALL

 0 - Lithonia
15 - V SOFTBALL

2 - Wesleyan
1 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-23, 15-25, 25-20

0 - Dunwoody
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-15, 25-15

Wed, Sep 11
Marist Invitational
1st - MS Cross Country (B)
1st - MS Cross Country (G)

2 - St Pius X
0 - JV VOLLEYBALL
22-25, 7-25

0 - Johns Creek
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
25-19, 25-20

Tue, Sep 10
0 - Grady
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-5, 25-5

0 - Lithonia
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-3, 25-3

2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Mt Vernon
25-9, 25-15

2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Mt Pisgah
25-9, 25-10

Mon, Sep 9
17 - V SOFTBALL
 0 - Redan

 1 - Greater Atl Christian
12 - MS SOFTBALL

Sat, Sep 7
Cherokee Tournament
11 - V SOFTBALL
7 - Eastside

4 - V SOFTBALL
0 - Hiram

Double Dip Cross Country Invitational
5th - V Boys
1st - V Girls
9th - JV Boys
1st - JV Girls

Lovett Block Party
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Whitewater
25-20, 25-11

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Eagles Landing Chr Acad
25-15, 25-13

0 - V VOLLEYBALL
2 - St Pius X
21-25, 24-26 

Blessed Trinity JV Tournament
1st - JV VOLLEYBALL

2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Chattahoochee

2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Northview

2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Harrison

2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Woodward

2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
1 - Blessed Trinity

Championship
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - St Pius X

Fri, Sep
- V FOOTBALL
28 - Thomas Co Central

Cherokee Tournament
5 - V SOFTBALL
6 - Cherokee

0 - V SOFTBALL
4 - NW Whitfield

Lovett Block Party
1 - North Cobb
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
15-25, 25-15, 15-5

2 - Lovett
0 - V VOLLEYBALL
18-25, 20-25

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Auburn (Ala)
25-7, 25-6

Blessed Trinity JV Tournament
2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Columbus

1 - JV VOLLEYBALL
2 - St Pius X

Thur, Sep 5
28 - JV FOOTBALL
 0 - Westminster

12 - Westminster
47 - 9 FOOTBALL

1 - MS SOFTBALL
2 - Westminster

2 - Blessed Trinity
0 - V VOLLEYBALL
26-16, 25-11

2 - South Forsyth
0 - V VOLLEYBALL
26-24, 25-22

Catholic School Inv
1st - MS Cross Country (B)
1st - MS Cross Country (G)

Wed, Ser 4
 4 - Blessed Trinity
14 - V SOFTBALL

14 - JV SOFTBALL
 6 - Holy Innocents

2 - Sandy Springs MS
14 - MS SOFTBALL

Tues, Sep 3
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Chamblee
25-9, 25-8

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Stone Mountain
25-3, 25-5

Fri, Aug 30
18 - Clarke Central
29 - V FOOTBALL

Thur, Aug 29
6 - MS SOFTBALL
0 - Greater Atl Christian

 8 - 7 FOOTBALL
12 - Woodward

30 - 8 FOOTBALL
22 - Woodward

Tue, Aug 27
0 - St Pius X
9 - V SOFTBALL

10 - Holy Innocents
11 - MS SOFTBALL


1 - MS VOLLEYBALL
2 - Walton
10-25, 25-15, 9-15

0 - V VOLLEYBALL
3 - Walton
17-25, 17-25, 21-25

2 - JV VOLLEYBALL
0 - Walton
25-22, 25-22

Mon, Aug 26
12 - V SOFTBALL
 0 - Holy Innocents

 0 - Sandy Springs MS
10 - MS SOFTBALL

2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
0 - Pace Academy

2 - MS VOLLEYBALL
0 - Holy Innocents

Sat, Aug 24
Bob Blastow Invitational Cross Country
1st - Varsity Girls
2nd - Varsity Boys
1st - JV Girls
2nd - JV Boys

South Forsyth Tournament
5 - JV SOFTBALL
2 - Peachtree Ridge

10 - JV SOFTBALL
 9 - Alpharetta

Fri, Aug 23
South Forsyth Tournament
1 - JV SOFTBALL
8 - North Gwinnett

8 - JV SOFTBALL
1 - North Forsyth

Thur, Aug 22
2 - Chattahoochee
0 - V VOLLEYBALL
16-25, 17-25

2 - McIntosh
1 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-10, 23-25, 11-25 

Wed, Aug 21
9 - Buford
0 - V SOFTBALL

Tues, Aug 20

0 - Holy Innocents
2 - JV SOFTBALL

Sat, Aug 17
LFO Tournament
7 - V SOFTBALL
4 - Ringgold

9 - V SOFTBALL
2 - Gordon Central

State Finalist Playdate
1 - V VOLLEYBALL
2 - Harrison
26-24, 18-25, 15-18

1 - V VOLLEYBALL
2 - McIntosh
25-23, 20-25, 14-16

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Walker School
25-13, 25-15

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Landmark Christian
25-18, 25-15

Fri, Aug 16
LFO Tournament
9 - V SOFTBALL
1 - Lakeview-Ft Og

2 - V SOFTBALL
3 - Ridgeland

Thur, Aug 15

8 Innings
7 - Lassiter
4 - V SOFTBALL

7 - JV SOFTBALL
2 - St Pius x

0 - Wesleyan
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
29-27, 25-9

0 - Dunwoody
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
25-16, 25-6

Tue, Aug 13
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
0 - Pace Academy
25-9, 25-8

2 - V VOLLEYBALL
1 - Holy Innocents
18-25, 25-18, 25-20

Mon, Aug 12
3 - V SOFTBALL
4 - Allatoona

Thurs, Aug 8
Scrimmage
2 - V VOLLEYBALL
3 - Westminster
24-26, 25-14, 15-18, 25-27, 11-15