Coaches Contacts

Marist Coaches Contacts

If you have any questions about a sport or team, contact the Head Coach by their email noted below in the drop down menu.
 
Our coaches will gladly answer your questions and will be able to provide you with valuable information regarding Marist Sports and History.

Fall

List of 5 items.

  • Cheerleading

    Program Coordinators:
    Ashley DeGracia
    Dessie Stowie
    Varsity
    Ashley DeGracia-HC-Email
    JV
    Ashley Ashkouti
    9th
    Tina Herald
    8th 
    Tori Nagle

  • Cross Country

    Varsity/JV
    Eric Heintz-HC Email
    Amber Crews 
    Megan Hunter 
    Kevin Lisle
    Carrie Stinger-Herbert - JV
    Dave Nightingale
    Amanda Walker - JV

    7th/8th
    Robert Von Hagen - Lead
    Mike Burns
    Laura McGregor
    Sara Conn
     
  • Football

    Varsity
    Alan Chadwick - HC - Email
    Dan Perez - Asst. HC - Email
    Patrick Beless
    Michael Bennett
    Michael Day
    Paul Etheridge
    Jef Euart
    Stephen Furr
    Gary Miller
    Danny Stephens

    JV/9th
    Matt Romano- JV Lead
    Mike Coveny
    Brendan Dete
    Tim Perez - 9th Lead
    Jerry Aull
    Jeff Ervin
    Kevin Hunter
    Jim Naum-Bedigian
    Grey King
    Jordan Snellings

    8th Grade
    Ron Elgin - Lead
    Nick Brigham
    Eric Clarkson
    Cory Lawson
    Grady Thrasher

    7th Grade
    Michael Carroll - Lead
    Phil Etheridge
    Rob Heller
    Rob Perez
    Jerry McNearney

    7/8th Grade Program Assistant: Jim Crawford
  • Softball

    Varsity
    Mike Trapani - HC - Email
    Jerry Novac

    7th/8th
    Jim Campbell - Lead
    Art Diaz
    Kim Hixon
     
     
  • Volleyball

    Varsity
    Brittany Deedy - HC - Email
    Karen Arndt
    Ricardo Fonzaghi - Program Asst.

    JV
    Chris Stoner

    7th/8th
    Julie Stander

Winter

List of 4 items.

  • Basketball

    Varsity Boys
    Kevin Moore-HC-Email
    Jim Brown
    Dennis Morgan

    JV Boys

    Donte Eberhardt
    Jordan Snellings

    9th Grade Boys
    Tony Perticone

    8th Grade Boys
    Brian Greene

    7th Grade Boys
    Dan Soloman
    Gregg LoCurto

    Boy/Girls Program Asst.
    Dan Perez

    Varsity Girls
    Kim Hixon - HC - Email
    Fraderica Miller
    Jennifer West

    JV Girls
    Tiffany House

    8th Grade Girls
    Jeff Keppen

    7th Grade Girls
    Jim Foley

  • Cheerleading

    Varsity
    Dessie Stowe - HC - Email

    JV
    Celine Stribling 
  • Swimming

    Varsitiy/JV
    Terry Blish - HC - Email
    Tim Hallisey - Dive Coach
    John McDonald
    Ashley Tedesco

    7th/8th
    Michael Carroll -Lead
    Matt Murphy
    Shannon Juhan
     


    Matt Murphy
    Shannon Juhan
  • Wrestling

    Varsity
    Riddick Beebe -HC - Email
    Chuck Deason

    JV
    Tim Lagod - Lead
    Rob Larmore

    7th/8th
    Tim Perez - Lead
    Hunter Bailey

Spring

List of 6 items.

  • Baseball

    Varsity
    Mike Strickland - HC- Email
    Charlie Leibrandt

    JV/9th
    Cory Tibbs -  Lead
    Justin Rhoges 

    7th/8th
    Ron Elgin - Lead
    Matt Knight 
  • Golf

    Varsity - Boys
    Matt Romano - HC - Email

    JV - Boys
    Neal Quirk
    West Streib

    Varsity Girls
    Mike Trapani - HC - Email
     
    JV Girls
    Megan Hubbard
  • Lacrosse

    Varsity Boys
    Scott Mandy - HC - email
    Lou Corsetti
    Kevin Moran
    Dave Regan

    JV Boys
    George Walker
     
    MS Boys
    Mike Turner
    John Sommers

    Varsity Girls
    Mary Jo Corsetti HC - email
    Megan Den Exter
    Stephanie Pinto
    Courtney Dadd

    JV Girls
    Rachel Cramer
    Katie Crowe

    MS Girls
    Caitlin Pardus
  • Soccer

    Varsity Boys
    Brendan Murphy - HC - Email
    Andrew Johnson
    Curtis Engsberg

    JV Boys
    Marcos Perez

    7th/8th Grade Boys
    Jon Akin - Lead

    Varsity Girls
    Chandler Yount - HC - Email
    Chris Faklaris
    Maggie Tereshinski

    JV Girls
    David Negus

    7th/8th Grade Girls
    Amanda Burke

  • Tennis

    Varsity Boys
    Tommy Marshall - HC - Email

    JV Boys
    Terry Blish

    Varsity Girls
    Jose Gregory - HC

    JV Girls
    Katie Soskin
  • Track & Field

    Clark Rivers- HC - Boys & Girls - email
    Tony Bennett
    Dominic Demeritte
    Steven Green
    Angier Haughey
    Megan Hunter
    Olga Kirillova
    Kevin Lisle
    Jordan Snellings

    7th/8th
    Robert Von Hagen - Lead
    Michael Carroll
    Sara Conn

Marist School

3790 Ashford Dunwoody Road, NE
Atlanta, GA 30319-1899
(770) 457-7201
An Independent Catholic School of the Marist Fathers and Brothers