Athletics

Fall Teams

Winter Teams

Spring Teams

Upcoming Games

Home

(JV)

League
vs.
Lovett Lions
Dunwoody Country Club
Away

(V) -- Boys HS Invitational

League
Atlanta Athletic Club
Away

AAC Invitational

League
Atlanta Athletic Club
Away

Metro Championship (Varsity) -- Cancelled Due to Weather

League
Away

Woodward Academy Open

League
Wolf Creek Golf Course
Home
League
vs.
Woodward Academy War Eagles
Marist (Tennis Courts)
Away

Cancelled - Due to Weather

League
vs.
Woodward Academy War Eagles
Woodward Academy
Away

Cancelled - Due to Weather

League
vs.
Westminster Wildcats
Westminster School
Away

Cancelled - Due to Weather

League
vs.
Westminster Wildcats
Westminster School
Home

Cancelled -- Due to Weather

League
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian Academy Spartans
Marist (Soccer Field #2)
Away

Cancelled -- Due to Weather

League
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian Academy Spartans
Greater Atlanta Christian Academy
Home
League
vs.
South Forsyth War Eagles
Marist (Hughes Spalding Stadium)
Away

Cancelled -- Due to Weather

League
vs.
Chestatee War Eagles
Chestatee High School
Away

Cancelled -- Due to Weather

League
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian Academy Spartans
Greater Atlanta Christian Academy
Home

Cancelled -- Due to Weather

League
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian Academy Spartans
Marist (Soccer Field #2)
Home
League
vs.
South Forsyth War Eagles
Marist (Hughes Spalding Stadium)
Away

(V) -- Georgia Cup

League
Atlanta National Golf Club
Home

Senior Night

League
vs.
White County Warriors
Marist (Tennis Courts)
Home

Senior Night

League
vs.
White County Warriors
Marist (Tennis Courts)
Home
League
vs.
Pace Academy Knights
Marist (Soccer Field #2)
Home
League
vs.
Riverwood Raiders
Marist (Stadler Field)
Home
League
vs.
Mountain View Bears
Marist (Jerry Queen Field)
Away
League
vs.
Flowery Branch Falcons
Flowery Branch High School
Away
League
vs.
Pace Academy Knights
Riverview Road Athletic Complex (Pace Academy)
Home
League
vs.
Pace Academy Knights
Marist (Soccer Field #2)
Away
League
vs.
Southwest DeKalb Panthers
Southwest DeKalb High School
Home
League
vs.
Riverwood Raiders
Marist (Stadler Field)
Away
League
vs.
Pace Academy Knights
Riverview Road Athletic Complex (Pace Academy)
Away
League
vs.
Flowery Branch Falcons
Flowery Branch High School
Away
League
vs.
White County Warriors
White County High School
Away

(Varsity & JV)

League
vs.
Blessed Trinity Titans
Blessed Trinity High School
Away
League
vs.
Woodward Academy War Eagles
Woodward Academy
Away
League
vs.
Wesleyan Wolves
Wesleyan School
Away
League
vs.
Wesleyan Wolves
Wesleyan School
Away
League
vs.
Woodward Academy War Eagles
Woodward Academy
Away
League
vs.
Woodward Academy War Eagles
Woodward Academy
Home
League
vs.
Norcross Middle School
Home
League
vs.
St Pius X Golden Lions
Marist (Tennis Courts)
Away
League
vs.
St Pius X Golden Lions
DeKalb Tennis Center
Home
League
vs.
Dunwoody Wildcats
Marist (Soccer Field #2)
Away
League
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian Academy Spartans
Greater Atlanta Christian Academy
Home
League
vs.
Druid Hills Red Devils
Marist (Hughes Spalding Stadium)
Home
League
vs.
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Marist (Jerry Queen Field)
Away
League
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian Academy Spartans
Greater Atlanta Christian Academy
Away

Starr's Mill - Friday Night Lights (Varsity)

League
Starr's Mill High School
Home
League
vs.
Pace Academy Knights
Marist (Soccer Field #2)
Home
vs.
St Pius X Golden Lions
Marist (Stadler Field)
Home
League
vs.
White County Warriors
Marist (Jerry Queen Field)
Home
League
vs.
St Pius X Golden Lions
Marist (Hughes Spalding Stadium)
Away

(V) -- Athens Classic

League
The Landings at Reynolds Lake Oconee
Away
League
vs.
Westminster Wildcats
Westminster School
Away
League
vs.
Woodward Academy War Eagles
Woodward Academy
Home
League
vs.
Mt. Pisgah Christian Patriots
Marist (Hughes Spalding Stadium)
Away
League
vs.
Wesleyan Wolves
Woodward Academy
Away
vs.
Parkview Panthers
Parkview High School
Home
League
vs.
Westminster Wildcats

Recent Games

Sunday, 3/24/2019

7th/8th Grade Baseball
Versus
3:30 PM
Away
St Pius X (Navy)
Loss 2-15


Sunday, 3/24/2019

7th/8th Grade Baseball
Versus
1:00 PM
Away
St Pius X (Navy)
Loss 7-8


Saturday, 3/23/2019

7th & 8th Grade Boys Lacrosse
Versus
12:00 PM
Away
St Pius X Golden Lions
Loss 7-8


Saturday, 3/23/2019

7th & 8th Grade Boys Lacrosse
Versus
10:30 AM
Away
Greater Atlanta Christian Academy Spartans
Loss 5-11


Friday, 3/22/2019

Varsity Girls Lacrosse
Versus
7:30 PM
Away
McIntosh Chiefs
Loss 7-11


Friday, 3/22/2019

Varsity Boys Soccer
Versus
7:30 PM
Away
Blessed Trinity Titans
Tie 1-1


Friday, 3/22/2019

A-Squad

7th/8th Grade Boys Soccer
Versus
5:30 PM
Home
Westminster Wildcats
Tie 1-1


Friday, 3/22/2019

Varsity Baseball
Versus
5:30 PM
Home
Chestatee War Eagles
Win 3-2


Friday, 3/22/2019

Varsity Boys Lacrosse
Versus
5:30 PM
Home
Southwest DeKalb Panthers
Win 22-0


Friday, 3/22/2019

JV Girls Tennis
Versus
4:00 PM
Away
Pace Academy Knights
Loss 2-3


Friday, 3/22/2019

JV Boys Tennis
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
Pace Academy Knights
Win 3-1


Friday, 3/22/2019

Rescheduled from 2/21

Varsity Girls Tennis
Versus
3:30 PM
Away
Denmark Danes
Win 5-0


Thursday, 3/21/2019

JV Baseball
Versus
7:00 PM
Away
Lanier Longhorns
Win 10-4


Thursday, 3/21/2019

JV Boys Soccer
Versus
6:15 PM
Home
Chamblee Bulldogs
Win 2-1


Thursday, 3/21/2019

Varsity Girls Soccer
Versus
5:30 PM
Away
Blessed Trinity Titans
Win 2-0


Thursday, 3/21/2019

JV Girls Soccer
Versus
5:00 PM
Home
Chamblee Bulldogs
Tie 0-0


Thursday, 3/21/2019

Varsity Girls Tennis
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
Flowery Branch Falcons
Win 4-1


Thursday, 3/21/2019

Varsity Boys Tennis
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
Flowery Branch Falcons
Win 3-2


Wednesday, 3/20/2019

Varsity Boys Lacrosse
Versus
7:30 PM
Away
Fellowship Christian Paladins
Loss 10-19


Wednesday, 3/20/2019

Varsity Girls Lacrosse
Versus
7:30 PM
Home
Etowah Eagles
Win 14-6


Wednesday, 3/20/2019

JV Girls Lacrosse
Versus
5:55 PM
Home
Etowah Eagles
Win 14-0


Wednesday, 3/20/2019

Varsity Baseball
Versus
5:30 PM
Home
Denmark Danes
Win 7-3


Wednesday, 3/20/2019

JV Boys Lacrosse
Versus
5:30 PM
Away
Fellowship Christian Paladins
Win 6-3


Wednesday, 3/20/2019

JV Girls Tennis
Versus
4:00 PM
Away
Chamblee Bulldogs
Win 4-1


Wednesday, 3/20/2019

JV Boys Tennis
Versus
4:00 PM
Away
Chamblee Bulldogs
Win 5-0


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

JV Girls Soccer
Versus
7:00 PM
Away
Grady Gray Knights
Loss 0-1


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

Varsity Girls Lacrosse
Versus
6:30 PM
Home
Dunwoody Wildcats
Win 15-8


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

JV Boys Soccer
Versus
5:30 PM
Away
Grady Gray Knights
Loss 0-4


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

Varsity Baseball
Versus
5:30 PM
Away
Flowery Branch Falcons
Win 8-1


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

JV Girls Lacrosse
Versus
5:00 PM
Home
Dunwoody Wildcats
Win 16-1


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

7th/8th Grade Baseball
Versus
5:00 PM
Away
Sutton Middle School Cougars
Tie 8-8


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

JV Baseball
Versus
5:00 PM
Home
Peachtree Ridge Lions
Win 4-0


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

Varsity Boys Soccer
Versus
5:00 PM
Home
Denmark Danes
Win 2-0


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

Varsity Girls Soccer
Versus
5:00 PM
Home
Denmark Danes
Win 7-0


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

7th/8th Grade Girls Soccer
Versus
4:45 PM
Away
Renfroe Middle School
Loss 1-2


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

JV Boys Tennis
Versus
4:00 PM
Away
Holy Innocents Bears
Loss 2-3


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

JV Girls Tennis
Versus
4:00 PM
Away
Holy Innocents Bears
Win 3-2


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

Varsity Boys Tennis
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
Chestatee War Eagles
Win 4-1


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

Varsity Girls Tennis
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
Chestatee War Eagles
Win 5-0


Marist School

3790 Ashford Dunwoody Road, NE
Atlanta, GA 30319-1899
(770) 457-7201
An Independent Catholic School of the Marist Fathers and Brothers