Search
News & Events
Calendar
Inclusion
Summer Camps
Login
About
Welcome from the President
Mission and Philosophy
Goals for a Marist Student
Fast Facts
Our Campus
Careers
Strategic Plan 2025
Board of Trustees
Society of Mary
Communications
Technology
Archives
Collaborations
Faculty & Staff Directory
Admissions
Academics
Welcome From the Principal
Academics Overview
Business, Computer Science, & Engineering
English
Fine Arts
Interdisciplinary Courses
Mathematics
Modern & Classical Languages
Physical Education
Science
Social Studies
Theology
Student Travel
Marist Academic Center
Marist School Library
Arts
Arts at Marist
Band
Choral
Dance
Drama
Visual Arts
Art History
Marist Arts Guild (MAG)
Athletics
War Eagle Athletics
Schedules & Scores
Teams
Tryouts
Athletics News
Booster Club
Game Directions
Athletics Broadcasts
Blue & Gold Circle
Sports Medicine
College Signings
College Recruiting
Athletic Facilities
Summer Camps
School Life
Advisory
Cafeteria Menu
Campus Store
Clinic Corner
Counseling
Diversity, Inclusion, & Belonging
Foundations
Parent Programs
Sustainability
Student Activities
The Nest - Online Store
New Parent Information
Spiritual Life
Spiritual Life at Marist
Campus Ministry
The Marist Way
Parents and Spirituality
Alumni
Alumni Office
Marist Alumni Board
Affinity Groups
Alumni Awards
Alumni Chaplain
Career Connections
Get Involved
Events
News
Alumni Resources
Alumni Giving
Parents of Alumni
Giving
Giving to Marist
Ways To Give
Annual Fund
Capital Giving
Endowment
Planned Giving
Georgia GOAL
Make a Gift
Athletics
War Eagle Athletics
Schedules & Scores
Teams
Basketball Boys
Basketball Girls
Baseball
Cheerleading
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Lacrosse Boys
Lacrosse Girls
Soccer Boys
Soccer Girls
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
Tryouts
Athletics News
Booster Club
Game Directions
Athletics Broadcasts
Blue & Gold Circle
Sports Medicine
College Signings
College Recruiting
Division I
Division II
Division III
Recruiting Calendars
Letter of Intent
Signing Dates
Athletic Facilities
Weight Room
Summer Camps
War Eagle Athletics
Schedules & Scores
Teams
Basketball Boys
Basketball Girls
Baseball
Cheerleading
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Lacrosse Boys
Lacrosse Girls
Soccer Boys
Soccer Girls
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
Tryouts
Athletics News
Booster Club
Game Directions
Athletics Broadcasts
Blue & Gold Circle
Sports Medicine
College Signings
College Recruiting
Division I
Division II
Division III
Recruiting Calendars
Letter of Intent
Signing Dates
Athletic Facilities
Weight Room
Summer Camps
Team
Select Team
7th Grade Football
7th/8th Grade Cross Country
7th/8th Grade Softball
7th/8th Grade Volleyball
8th Grade Football
8th Grade Football Cheerleading
9th Grade Football
9th Grade Football Cheerleading
JV Cross Country
JV Football
JV Football Cheerleading
JV Softball
JV Volleyball
Varsity Cross Country
Varsity Football
Varsity Football Cheerleading
Varsity Softball
Varsity Volleyball
7th Grade Boys Basketball
7th Grade Girls Basketball
7th/8th Grade Swimming
7th/8th Grade Wrestling
8th Grade Boys Basketball
8th Grade Girls Basketball
9th Grade Boys Basketball
JV Basketball Cheerleading
JV Boys Basketball
JV Girls Basketball
JV Wrestling
Varsity Basketball Cheerleading
Varsity Boys Basketball
Varsity Girls Basketball
Varsity Wrestling
Varsity/JV Swimming
7th & 8th Grade Boys Lacrosse
7th & 8th Grade Girls Lacrosse
7th Grade Girls Soccer
7th/8th Grade Baseball
7th/8th Grade Boys Soccer
7th/8th Grade Track
8th Grade Girls Soccer
JV Baseball
JV Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Soccer
JV Boys Tennis
JV Girls Golf
JV Girls Lacrosse
JV Girls Soccer
JV Girls Tennis
Varsity & JV Track
Varsity Baseball
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
Varsity Boys Soccer
Varsity Boys Tennis
Varsity Girls Golf
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
Varsity Girls Soccer
Varsity Girls Tennis
Varsity/JV Boys Golf
Season
2005 - 2006
2006 - 2007
2007 - 2008
2008 - 2009
2009 - 2010
2010 - 2011
2011 - 2012
2012 - 2013
2013 - 2014
2014 - 2015
2015 - 2016
2016 - 2017
2017 - 2018
2018 - 2019
2019 - 2020
2020 - 2021
2021 - 2022
2022 - 2023
2023 - 2024
print
Varsity & JV Track
Friday, 2/9/2024
5:00 PM
Neutral
Parkview Distance Kickoff
League
Parkview High School
Directions and Details
Saturday, 2/10/2024
9:30 AM
Neutral
Hawthorne Wesley Invitational
League
Lakewood Stadium
Directions and Details
Saturday, 2/17/2024
9:00 AM
Neutral
Allatoona All Comers
League
Allatoona High School
Directions and Details
Saturday, 2/24/2024
9:30 AM
Neutral
Collins Hill Icebreaker Invitational
League
Collins Hill High School
Directions and Details
Saturday, 3/2/2024
9:00 AM
Neutral
Longhorn Stampede (V only)
League
Lambert High School
Directions and Details
Wednesday, 3/13/2024
4:30 PM
Home
League
Marist (Hughes Spalding Stadium)
Wednesday, 3/20/2024
4:30 PM
Away
JV Meet
League
St Pius X High School
Directions and Details
Saturday, 3/23/2024
9:00 AM
Away
Metro Championship Day 1
League
Riverview Road Athletic Complex (Pace Academy)
Directions and Details
Monday, 3/25/2024
4:00 PM
Away
Metro Championship Day 2
League
Riverview Road Athletic Complex (Pace Academy)
Directions and Details
Wednesday, 4/10/2024
4:30 PM
Home
Senior Night
League
Marist (Hughes Spalding Stadium)
Wednesday, 4/24/2024
3:30 PM
Neutral
GHSA 6A Region 4 Day 1
League
Buck Godfrey Stadium
Directions and Details
Friday, 4/26/2024
3:00 PM
Neutral
GHSA 6A Region 4 Day 2
League
Saturday, 5/4/2024
3:00 PM
Neutral
GHSA 6A Sectional B
League
Lakewood Stadium
Directions and Details
Thursday, 5/9/2024
9:00 AM
Neutral
GHSA State Meet Day 1
League
Barron Stadium
Directions and Details
Friday, 5/10/2024
9:00 AM
Neutral
GHSA 6A State Meet Day 2
League
Barron Stadium
Directions and Details
Saturday, 5/11/2024
9:00 AM
Neutral
GHSA 6A State Meet Day 3
League
Barron Stadium
Directions and Details
Overall Statistics
W
L
T
%
0
0
0
0
Coaches
Head Coach
:
Matthew
McMurray
mcmurraym@marist.com
Assistant Coach
:
Antonio
Bennett
(770) 936-5333
bennettt@marist.com
Assistant Coach
:
Richard
Dammer
(770) 936-5593
richard.dammer@gmail.com
Assistant Coach
:
Steven
Green
ougreen1@yahoo.com
Assistant Coach
:
Angie
Haughey
angierhaughey@gmail.com
Assistant Coach
:
Olga
Kirillova
(770) 936-2244
kirillovao@marist.com
Assistant Coach
:
Kevin
Lisle
(770) 936-5543
lislek@marist.com
Assistant Coach
:
Clark
Rivers
riversc@marist.com
Team Roster
Abdo, Alia
Aboye, Naod
Ackerman, James
Akumabor, Angel
Albright, Andrew
Alford, Adeline
Algeo, Kaitlin
Altarejos, Francis Gerard
Alvillar, Aran
Ashby, Mason
Astil, Kidus
Barrios, Jessica
Barrios, Nicole
Barry, Teagan
Batemon, Dawson
Bazan, Alberto
Botters, Brendan
Braley, Morrison
Brown, Olivia
Calia, Vincent
Campbell, Madeline
Canale, Della
Carey, Jaden
Castellanos-Mora, Camila
Chambless, Estelle
Chapi, Yonas
Charles, Ellyce
Cheney, Caroline
Childs, Luke
Cho, Ansley
Cholia, Amay
Clamp, Caleb
Czerniawski, Casey
DiVenere, Judson
Dollar, Andrew
Eckstein, Samuel
Etheridge, Phoebe
Gable, Emily
Gaffney, Ian
Gamboa, Sophia
Gebeyehu, Eden
Getachew, Bruck
Getachew, Joseph
Gipson, Camille
Givens, Alise
Goldman, Edward
Gotch, Piper
Greeley, Handley
Greenhill, Lauren
Grisik, J. Marshall
Guhl, John
Haertel, Christopher
Hanemann, Liam
Hartwell, Taylor
Hernandez, Luna
Herrero, Anna
Hewitt, Ryan
Hightower, Hannah
Hockin, Connelly
Hoysa, Katerina
Hutchinson, Carder
Hwang, Jaden
Ibraheem, Martin
Jean-Pierre, Yasmin
Jennette, Jack
Johnson, Imani
Johnson, Wesley
Kidder, Kieran
Kipers, Grace
Klinges, Kyle
Koziol, Thomas
Kritzer, Carly
Kurtz, Andrew
Lane, Cosette
Lane, Harper
Lasco, James
Laskowski, Clara
Latham, Megan
Latham, Thomas
Laue, Audrey
Laughlin, Martin
Lewis, Brayden
Little, Ruby
Lord, Bennett
Lorimer, Mia
Marsh, Ava
Mathers, Hadley
Maurer, Myles
McDonald, Caroline
McDonald, Mia
McDonald, Sean
McGowan, Sarah
McNary, James
McNeil, Robert
Means, Elizabeth
Mehre, Lucy
Mildzikhov, Alexander
Moore, James
Muita, Matthew
Mullally, Madeline
Negus, Sean
Nguyen, Hunter
Nordstrom, Christian
Ovadje, Gabrielle
Palmer, Caroline
Palmer, Mackenzie
Parker, Grayson
Parker, Holden
Patin, Jude
Paul, David
Pedragosa, Nathalie
Perea Berdiel, Mia
Peterson, Jonah
Porter, Brent
Powell, Juliet
Rachal, Jayden
Roche, Patrick
Rogers, Caroline
Russell, Harper
Sargent, Thea
Saunders, Cole
Scarbrough, Elizabeth
Schepp, Claire
Silcox, Landon
Silcox, Owen
Slovensky, James
Stafford, Abigail
Stallings, Harrison
Stephenson, Joshua
Stewart, Margaret
Stokes, Natalie
Stricklin, Andrew
Thill, Henry
Thomas, John
Thornton, Lauren
Turner, Philippa
Turner, Tenley
Uddin, Maharan
Umuhire, Elisa
Valdez, Sophia
Waddell, Margaret
Walker, Rachel
Warren, Grace
Watkins, Maxwell
Watkins, Miller
Wells, Khamillo
White, Sarah
Wiegand, Alexander
Wilder, Keana
Woldu, Musse
Wolfe, George
Marist School
3790 Ashford Dunwoody Road, NE
Atlanta, GA 30319-1899
(770) 457-7201
Directions
Directory
Sitemap
An Independent Catholic School of the Marist Fathers and Brothers