Calendar
print
Home
League
vs.
Pinecrest Academy Paladins
Win 62-14
Marist (Centennial Center)
Home
League
vs.
Shaw Raiders
Win 34-28
Marist (Centennial Center)
Home
League
vs.
Pace Academy Knights
Win 47-34
Marist (Centennial Center)
Away

Gladiator Showcase at Johns Creek

League
vs.
Oconee County Warriors
Win 56-23
Johns Creek High School
Away

Gladiator Showcase at Johns Creek

League
vs.
Marietta Blue Devils
Win 48-41
Johns Creek High School
Away
League
vs.
Mt Vernon Presbyterian Mustangs
Win 62-12
Mt Vernon Presbyterian School
Home
League
vs.
White County Warriors
Win 59-44
Marist (Centennial Center)
Home
League
vs.
Chestatee War Eagles
Win 43-38
Marist (Centennial Center)
Away
League
vs.
Blessed Trinity Titans
Win 49-29
Blessed Trinity High School
Away
League
vs.
Lovett Lions
Win 62-15
Away
League
vs.
Flowery Branch Falcons
Win 47-43
Flowery Branch High School
Away
League
vs.
Baylor School (Chattanooga, Tenn)
Win 59-51
Baylor School (Chattanooga, Tenn)
Home
League
vs.
West Hall Spartans
Win 62-7
Marist (Centennial Center)
Away
League
vs.
Etowah Eagles
Win 45-41
Etowah High School
Home
League
vs.
Denmark Danes
Win 62-8
Marist (Centennial Center)
Away
League
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian Academy Spartans
Loss 37-52
Greater Atlanta Christian Academy
Home
League
vs.
St Pius X Golden Lions
Win 37-33
Marist (Centennial Center)
Away
League
vs.
White County Warriors
Win 51-45
White County High School
Away
League
vs.
Chestatee War Eagles
Win 59-20
Chestatee High School
Home
League
vs.
St Joseph's Catholic (SC)
Win 60-18
Marist (Centennial Center)
Home
League
vs.
Blessed Trinity Titans
Win 59-33
Marist (Centennial Center)
Home

Senior Night

League
vs.
Flowery Branch Falcons
Win 40-25
Marist (Centennial Center)
Away
League
vs.
West Hall Spartans
Win 58-35
West Hall High School
Away
League
vs.
Denmark Danes
Win 67-42
Denmark High School
Neutral

Region 7-AAAA Tournament (SemiFinals)

League
vs.
Chestatee War Eagles
Win 50-28
Flowery Branch High School
Neutral

Region 7-AAAA Tournament (Championship)

League
vs.
White County Warriors
Win 54-45
Flowery Branch High School
Home
Playoff

AAAA State Playoffs (1st Rd)

League
vs.
Cedartown Bulldogs
Win 65-21
Marist (Centennial Center)
Home

AAAA State Playoffs (2nd Rd)

League
vs.
Americus-Sumter Panthers
Marist (Centennial Center)
Overall Statistics
W L T %
26 1 0 96.3

Coaches

Team Roster

  • Bowerman, Mary '22

  • Brazle, Tyler '20

  • Brown, Amber '22

  • Donahue, Riley '20

  • Duma, Katherine '22

  • Faklaris, Alexis '22

  • Fantucci, Avery '22

  • Fletcher, Helen '22

  • Gamboa, Gianella '22

  • Hay, Amelia '22

  • Hay, Olivia '22

  • Henley, Jamison '21

  • Jones, Caitlyn '22

  • Kim, Lauren '22

  • Lamb, Bailey '20

  • Markham, Helene '22

  • Norris, Alexandria '22

  • Reaves, Katherine '22

  • Thayer, Margaret '21

  • Wirtz, Eva '20

Marist School

3790 Ashford Dunwoody Road, NE
Atlanta, GA 30319-1899
(770) 457-7201
An Independent Catholic School of the Marist Fathers and Brothers